Property Profile  -  Tariff Card  -  Amenities / Services  -  Bookmark This Hotel  -  Book Now

The Taj West End

Banglore

Bangalore, Karnataka, India .

Telphone: -.

Fax: -.

Email: trn.jaipur@.tajhotles.com.

Star Rating: Five Star

Hotel Class: Luxury

Hotel Chain: Taj Group of Hotels

Getting There:

Airport: HAL Airport - 10 kms

Railway Station: Central Railway Station Bangalore - 4 kms


The Taj West End Photos

Property Profile

The hotel is spread over 20 acres of landscaped gardens. It is 20 minutes from the airport and close to the city center. The Taj West End has 129 rooms including 11 suites. The Taj West End is Bangalore

The Taj West End Tariff Card

Room NameRoom TypeRoom ClassRoom Plan*Tariff US$Tariff INR
SuperiorSingleA/CEP2267700
SuperiorDoubleA/CEP2538800
LuxurySingleA/CEP2598800
LuxuryDoubleA/CEP2869900
Taj ClubSingleA/CEP31410450
Taj ClubDoubleA/CEP34712100
Junior SuiteDoubleA/CEP38513200
Executive SuiteDoubleA/CEP44016500
Luxury SuiteDoubleA/CEP55022000
Presidential SuiteDoubleA/CEP55022000

Book Now »

Please note: Tariff are inclusive of Taxes. Tariff may vary during weekends, festival and peak seasons and subject to change without notice.

*Room Plan:

EP (European plan) : Includes room charges only.
CP (Continental Plan) : Includes room charges & breakfast.
AP (American plan) : Includes room charges, breakfast, lunch and dinner.
MAP (Modified American Plan) : Includes room charges, breakfast, lunch or dinner.

Check In: 12:00 Noon

Amenities / Services

Restaurants

The Gardenia: Located off the lobby, it offers patrons an Italian fine dining experience.

Paradise Island: An island restaurant, surrounded by cascading waterfalls, wafting palms and shimmering cool blue water. Serves exquisite Thai and Oriental food for dinner. Enjoy a sumptuous buffet spread for lunch.

Poolside Barbecue: Enjoy delicious barbecue delicacies by the poolside, in a setting reminiscent of the Raj.

Bar

The Colonnade Bar: Sporting an air of classy informality, the bar is ideal for a quiet chat over a drink.

Coconut Grove: Set amidst a backdrop of foliage, flowers and coconut palms, Coconut Grove serves some of Bangalore

Meeting Rooms

Business center: Fully equipped 24-hour Business Centre with one office room and a boardroom. The Business Centre offers Internet connectivity, workstations, laptops, portable printers and cell phones, colour copier facility and secretarial service.


Book Now »