Property Profile  -  Tariff Card  -  Amenities / Services  -  Bookmark This Hotel  -  Book Now

Fort Aguada Beach Resort

Sinquerim,Bardez, - Goa., Goa

Goa, Goa, India 000000.

Telphone: 0141-2223636.

Fax: 0141-2223660.

Email: trn.goa@tajhotles.com.

Star Rating: Five Star

Hotel Class: Luxury

Hotel Chain: Taj Group of Hotels

Getting There:

Airport: Goa - 35 kms

Railway Station: Goa - 15 kms

Bus Depot: Goa - 10 kms


Fort Aguada Beach Resort Photos

Property Profile

Built on the ramparts of a 16th century Portuguese fortress,situated right on the beach, the resort offers guests a unique opportunity to relax in elegantly appointed villas and cottages, while they are serenaded by the lapping of waves nearby.

Fort Aguada Beach Resort Tariff Card

Room NameRoom TypeRoom ClassRoom Plan*Tariff US$Tariff INR
Hermitage Suites Villa - Three BedroomDoubleA/CEP54021600
Hermitage Suites Villa - Two BedroomDoubleA/CEP37816200
Hermitage Suites Villa - One BedroomDoubleA/CEP24810260
Junior Suite with TerraceDoubleA/CEP24810260
Deluxe Sea View with TerraceDoubleA/CEP2279180
CottageDoubleA/CEP1847344
SuperiorDoubleA/CEP1736804

Book Now »

Please note: Tariff are inclusive of Taxes. Tariff may vary during weekends, festival and peak seasons and subject to change without notice.

*Room Plan:

EP (European plan) : Includes room charges only.
CP (Continental Plan) : Includes room charges & breakfast.
AP (American plan) : Includes room charges, breakfast, lunch and dinner.
MAP (Modified American Plan) : Includes room charges, breakfast, lunch or dinner.

Check In: 12 Noon

Amenities / Services

Restaurants

Seashell Restaurant.: Serves Indian, Continental and Goan specialties.

IL Camino: For Italian cuisine.

Morisco: Speciality seafood restaurant.

Bar

Caravela: This restaurant on the beach front serves intoxicating cocktails and seafood.

Martini Bar: By the poolside.

Poolside Bar: For seafood grills and tandoori specialties from 7:30 to 10:30 p.m.

Meeting Rooms

meeting room: A conference room with a capacity of up to 150 persons auditorium style or up to 225 persons for cocktails/ receptions. Beach parties/ barbeques can also be arranged.


Book Now »