Property Profile  -  Tariff Card  -  Amenities / Services  -  Bookmark This Hotel  -  Book Now

Taj Exotica

Calwaddo Benaulim Salcette

Goa, Goa, India 000000.

Telphone: 0832-6683333.

Fax: 0141-2223660.

Email: trn.jaipur@tajhotles.com.

Star Rating: Four Star

Hotel Class: Luxury

Hotel Chain: Taj Group of Hotels

Getting There:

Airport: Goa - 35 kms

Railway Station: Goa - 15 kms

Bus Depot: Goa - 10 kms


Taj Exotica Photos

Property Profile

The Taj Exotica is an inspired oasis of luxury and tranquility. The resort has 140 rooms and suites, set in a 56-acre complex landscaped with tropical plants, graceful palms and broad-avenue trees. Each room offers a view of the sea. All rooms are very spacious, luxuriously appointed and have a private verandah or balcony that looks out on to the Arabian Sea. Guest amenities and facilities include personal safes and extra-large bathrooms.

Property Attractions / Events

Swimming pool with Jacuzzi, children’s pool with water slides and floats, fitness centre, and spa. The hotel also has water slides and offers facilities for water sports like wind surfing, sailing, speedboats and para sailing.

Taj Exotica Tariff Card

Room NameRoom TypeRoom ClassRoom Plan*Tariff US$Tariff INR
Garden VillaDoubleA/CEP2599720
Deluxe Sea ViewDoubleA/CEP27510260
Sea View VillaDoubleA/CEP29210800
Luxury RoomDoubleA/CEP31311880
Sunset Pool VillaDoubleA/CEP36715120
Luxury SuiteDoubleA/CEP64827000
Presidential VillaDoubleA/CEP97243200

Book Now »

Please note: Tariff are inclusive of Taxes. Tariff may vary during weekends, festival and peak seasons and subject to change without notice.

*Room Plan:

EP (European plan) : Includes room charges only.
CP (Continental Plan) : Includes room charges & breakfast.
AP (American plan) : Includes room charges, breakfast, lunch and dinner.
MAP (Modified American Plan) : Includes room charges, breakfast, lunch or dinner.

Check In: 12 Noon

Amenities / Services

Restaurants

Miguel Arcanjo: Mediterranean restaurant serving Italian, Portuguese, Spanish and Provencal fare.

Allergria: The Goan restaurant.

Li Bai: Oriental restaurant serving sichuan, Canton and Hunan specialities.

Bar

Adega Camoens: Lounge bar.

Meeting Rooms

Conference Room: 5 rooms with capacities of up to 800 persons auditorium style and up to 1200 persons for receptions/ cocktails. Swimming pool area and lawns are available for organising larger parties.


Book Now »