Property Profile  -  Tariff Card  -  Amenities / Services  -  Bookmark This Hotel  -  Book Now

Devigarh Resort

Village Delwara, Tehsil Nathdwara, District Rajsamand.

Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India 00000.

Telphone: 00-0000.

Fax: 00-0000.

Email: noemail@www.com.

Star Rating: Three Star

Hotel Class: Deluxe

Hotel Chain: Independent Hotels

Getting There:

Airport: Udaipur - 27 kms

Railway Station: Udaipur - 30 kms

Bus Depot: Udaipur - 27 kms


Devigarh Resort Photos

Property Profile

Tucked away in the age-old Aravali hills of Rajasthan, the 18th century Devi Garh Fort Palace, in the village of Delwara commands one of the three main passes into the valley of Udaipur. Today, after years of restoration and reconstruction, Devi Garh has regained its past glory. An imposing and impressive structure, it is now a unique all-suite boutique hotel, with 23 suites and 7 tents.

Property Attractions / Events

Devi Garh stands, quite literally, in two worlds: the traditional and the modern. Its ambience is an eclectic mix of skillfully crafted designs, both old and new, functional and purely aesthetic.

Devigarh Resort Tariff Card

Room NameRoom TypeRoom ClassRoom Plan*Tariff US$Tariff INR
Devi Garh ComplexDoubleA/CEP154069300
Devi Garh SuiteDoubleA/CEP99044550
Aravali SuiteDoubleA/CEP77034650
Palace SuiteDoubleA/CEP55024750
Garden SuiteDoubleA/CEP38517325
TentDoubleNon A/CEP1717700

Book Now »

Please note: Tariff are inclusive of Taxes. Tariff may vary during weekends, festival and peak seasons and subject to change without notice.

*Room Plan:

EP (European plan) : Includes room charges only.
CP (Continental Plan) : Includes room charges & breakfast.
AP (American plan) : Includes room charges, breakfast, lunch and dinner.
MAP (Modified American Plan) : Includes room charges, breakfast, lunch or dinner.

Check In: 12:00 noon

Amenities / Services

Restaurants

Restaurant: The restaurant at Devi Garh features innovative Asian and continental cuisine. A special effort has been made to ensure that the food served has an authentic home cooked flavor with an emphasis on fresh ingredients.

Bar

Bar: The Devi Garh bar comprises of six small and intimate interconnected rooms decorated with original frescoes and mirror work.


Book Now »