Property Profile  -  Tariff Card  -  Amenities / Services  -  Bookmark This Hotel  -  Book Now

Taj Palace Hotel

2, S P Marg, Diplomatic Enclave

New Delhi, New Delhi, India 100001.

Telphone: 0141-2223636.

Fax: -.

Email: trn.delhi@tajhotels.com.

Star Rating: Five Star

Hotel Class: Luxury

Hotel Chain: Taj Group of Hotels

Getting There:

Airport: Indira Gandhi International Airport - 12 kms

Railway Station: New Delhi - 6 kms

Bus Depot: ISBT New Delhi - 25 kms


Taj Palace Hotel Photos

Property Profile

Located 10 minutes from the airport and the city centre, the hotel is home to India's largest conference hall. The Taj Palace has 421 rooms including 40 suites and a Club Floor. All rooms are elegantly appointed and offer guest amenities like Internet connectivity, speaker phones with international direct dial facility and voice mail, mini bar, personal safe, channel music and colour television with satellite programmes.

Taj Palace Hotel Tariff Card

Room NameRoom TypeRoom ClassRoom Plan*Tariff US$Tariff INR
Presidential SuiteDoubleA/CEP123233600
Grand Luxury SuiteDoubleA/CEP95223520
Luxury SuiteDoubleA/CEP70020720
Executive SuiteDoubleA/CEP47614000
Taj ClubDoubleA/CEP32512600
Taj ClubSingleA/CEP29111200
DeluxeSingleA/CEP29110640
DeluxeSingleA/CEP2639520
SuperiorDoubleA/CEP2639520
SuperiorSingleA/CEP2358400

Book Now »

Please note: Tariff are inclusive of Taxes. Tariff may vary during weekends, festival and peak seasons and subject to change without notice.

*Room Plan:

EP (European plan) : Includes room charges only.
CP (Continental Plan) : Includes room charges & breakfast.
AP (American plan) : Includes room charges, breakfast, lunch and dinner.
MAP (Modified American Plan) : Includes room charges, breakfast, lunch or dinner.

Check In: 12 Noon

Amenities / Services

Restaurants

Kafe Fontana: 24-hour Mediterranean eatery with live music in the evenings.

The Tea House of the August Moon: A Chinese restaurant and Dim Sum tea-house. Set in a courtyard with a pond, a bridge and a bamboo grove.

Masala Art: The new Indian restaurant that combines the traditional and the contemporary to create a unique Indian dining experience.

Bar

Orient Express: A bar and award-winning restaurant with a menu that traces the legendary train

My Kind of Place: Delhi

Meeting Rooms

Business Centre: Fully equipped 24-hour Business Centre with 1 office room and 3 meeting rooms. The Business Centre offers various facilities like Internet connectivity, work stations, multimedia computers, laptops, cell phones and secretarial service.

Meeting Rooms and Banquet: 13 rooms with a capacity ranging from 15 to 1600 persons auditorium style or 15 to 2500 persons for cocktails / receptions. Conference aids including simultaneous translation in 5 languages. Lawns for outdoor functions.


Book Now »