Property Profile  -  Tariff Card  -  Amenities / Services  -  Bookmark This Hotel  -  Book Now

Nahargarh Ranthambhore

Khilchipur, Ranthambhore, District Sawai Madhopur,

Ranthambhore, Rajasthan, India 322001.

Telphone: 07462-252281, 252282, 252283.

Fax: 07462-236 4652.

Email: alsisar@alsisar.com.

Star Rating: Three Star

Hotel Class: Deluxe

Hotel Chain: Alsisar Group of Hotels

Getting There:

Airport: Jaipur - 185 kms

Railway Station: Sawai Madhopur - 4 kms

Bus Depot: Sawai Madhopur - 4 kms


Nahargarh Ranthambhore Photos

Property Profile

Nahargarh, the most luxurious hotel lies nestled at the foot hills of 'Aravali ranges' neighboring thethe Ranthambore National Park. Surrounded by a 16th century style fortress, Nahargarh is built like a traditional Rajput hunting palace complete with a vast “Char Bagh” or formal Mughal garden. It sure is the perfect base to explore Ranthambore from the lap of luxury filled nature. Nahargarh is a complete habitat in itself as one can see several animals and birds, performing their playful acts in the surrounding grasslands. The proximity of Nahargarh to the National Park makes it a travelers' hub. It offers the best-in-the-industry facilities for accommodation and dining. Nahargarh with its vast gardens, well appointed conference halls and luxurious accommodations is also an ideal location for hosting fairytale weddings and conferences.

 

Nahargarh Ranthambhore Tariff Card

Room NameRoom TypeRoom ClassRoom Plan*Tariff US$Tariff INR
StandardSingleA/CAP1538275
StandardDoubleA/CAP1799645
DeluxeSingleA/CAP1819800
DeluxeDoubleA/CAP21311480
Super DeluxeSingleA/CAP19910720
Super DeluxeDoubleA/CAP23512665

Book Now »

Please note: Tariff are inclusive of Taxes. Tariff may vary during weekends, festival and peak seasons and subject to change without notice.

*Room Plan:

EP (European plan) : Includes room charges only.
CP (Continental Plan) : Includes room charges & breakfast.
AP (American plan) : Includes room charges, breakfast, lunch and dinner.
MAP (Modified American Plan) : Includes room charges, breakfast, lunch or dinner.

Check In: 24 Hours

Amenities / Services


Book Now »